There's so much good jazz being recorded around the world....a lot of it on small labels....and yet it rarely gets airplay. JAZZ TODAY....in it's own small way....tries to put that right!

JAZZ TODAY is a fortnightly radio show on Cambridge105 Radio. It is broadcast live in Cambridge UK on 105FM, on digital and online at cambridge105.co.uk.

JAZZ TODAY ONLINE is a quarterly cloudcast of some of the best tracks to appear on JAZZ TODAY.


Sunday, 14 July 2019

Playlist - July 14th 2019


Cecilie Grundt Quintet: Contemporary Old School Part 1 from Contemporary Old School (AMP Music & Records)
Paolo Botti & La Fabbrica dei Botti: The Cuckoo from Lomax Lives! (Caligola)
Paolo Botti & La Fabbrica dei Botti: Merengue from Lomax Lives! (Caligola)
Jean-Christophe Cholet & Matthieu Michel: Feu Follet from Extended Whispers (Neuklang)
Chord Four: Sunny Warrior from California Avant Garde (self-released)
Jurgen Kupke & Hannes Zerbe: Fur Bela from Alles Hat Seine Zeit (Jazzhausmusik)
Naomi Moon Siegel: Mama Sanchaba from Live at Earshot (Slow & Steady)
Pneuma: Trembling / Light from Who Has Seen the Wind? (Songlines)
Peter Rozsnyoi: Passing from Serenity Prayer (BMC)
Pale Blue Dot: Endless Cruelties (unreleased)
Tree: Dhau from Between a Rock and a Hard Place (Boomslang)
Sebastian Mazzalupo & Mazza Quarteto: Soles from Soles (Kuai)
Marton Juhasz: Strange Glow from Discovery (self-released)
Marton Juhasz: Stino from Discovery (self-released)
Jurgen Kupke & Hannes Zerbe: Part XX from Alles Hat Seine Zeit (Jazzhausmusik)
RaaDie: Perlentaucher from Vast Potential (Traumton)
Anders Lonne Gronseth & Multiverse: Inflation from Theory of Anything (Pling Music)
Partisans: Klact-Oveeseds-Tene / Max from Nit De Nit (Whirlwind)

Saturday, 6 July 2019

Jazz Today Online - Summer 2019


Listen using the widget on the left.....or HERE

Nature Work: Tah Dazzle from Nature Work (Sunnyside). Greg Ward, alto sax; Jason Stein, bass clarinet; Eric Revis, bass; Jim Black, drums.

Tobias Wiklund: Where the Spirits Eat from Where the Spirits Eat (Stunt). Tobias Wiklund, cornet; Simon Toldam, piano; Daniel Fredriksson, bass; Lasse Morck, drums.

Gebhard Ullmann’s Basement Research: 29 Shoes from Impromptus and Other Short Works (WhyPlayJazz). Gebhard Ullmann, tenor sax; Steve Swell, trombone; Julian Arguelles, baritone sax, Pascal Niggenkemper, bass; Gerald Cleaver, drums.

Sylvain Cathala Septet: Entremeles 2 from Cullinan (Connexe). Sylvain Cathala, tenor sax; Guillaume Orti, alto sax; Bo Van der Werf, baritone sax; Marc Ducret, guitar; Benjamin Moussay, keyboards; Sarah Murcia, bass; Christophe Lavergne, drums.

Atomic: Cry Want from Pet Variations (Odin). Magnus Broo, trumpet; Fredrik Ljungkvist, clarinet; Havard Wiik, piano; Ingebrigt Haker Flaten, bass; Hans Hulbaekmo, drums.

Irek Wojtczak Quintet: Leczycki from Play It Again (Fundacja Sluchaj!). Tomasz Dabrowski, trumpet; Irek Wojtczak, tenor sax; Piotr Mania, piano; Adam Zuchowski, bass; Kuba Staruszkiewicz, drums.

Baldo Martinez: La Travesia from Cuarteto Europa (Karonte). Dominic Pifarely, violin; Samuel Blaser, trombone; Baldo Martinez, bass; Ramon Lopez, drums.

Dave Douglas: Francis of Anthony from Devotion (Greenleaf). Dave Douglas, trumpet; Uri Caine, piano; Andrew Cyrille, drums. 

Allison Miller’s Boom Tic Boom: Glitter Wolf from Glitter Wolf (Royal PotatoFamily). Ben Goldberg, clarinet; Kirk Knuffke, cornet; Myra Melford, piano; Todd Sickafoose, bass; Allison Miller, drums.

Ilmiliekki Quartet: Twisted Thistle from Land of Real Men (We Jazz). Verneri Pohjola, trumpet; Tuomo Prattala, piano; Anti Lotjonen, bass; Olavi Louhivouri, drums.


Sunday, 23 June 2019

Playlist - June 23rd 2019


Jonny Mansfield: T&C’s from Elftet (Edition)
Tobias Wiklund: Where the Spirits Eat from Where the Spirits Eat (Stunt)
Guillermo Harriague: Caos Control from Fotomental (Kuai Music)
Leila Martial’s Baa Box: Nuit Pygmee from Warm Canto (Laborie Jazz)
Andrea Grossi Blend 3: Iwato from Lubok (WeInsist!)
Andrea Grossi Blend 3: Ru-Bok from Lubok (We Insist!)
Georg Ruby: Dr. G’s Krautsuppe from Village Zone (Jazzhausmusik)
Tobias Wiklund: Smoke from Where the Spirits Eat (Stunt)
Sylvain Cathala Septet: Entremeles 2 from Cullinan (Connexe)
Gebhard Ullmann’s Basement Research: 29 Shoes from Impromptus and Other Short Works (WhyPlayJazz)
Masha Art & LRK Trio: Painless from Anesthesia (Losen)
Andrew McCormack: Belly of the Whale from Graviton: The Calling (Ubuntu Music)
Kasper Tranberg: Dilation from Strawboss (ILK)
Verbruggen Fernandes Quintet: 300 Pesoas from Chasing Penguins (RAT)
Huw Warren Trio: First Love, Last Rites from Everything In Between (CAM Jazz)
Sebastian Greschuk: La Espera from Paisaje (Ears & Eyes)

Sunday, 9 June 2019

Playlist - June 9th 2019


Nature Work: Tah Dazzle from Nature Work (Sunnyside)
Stahls Trio: Morgon Pa Torpet from Kalltorp Sessions Volume One (Moserobie)
Irek Wojtczak Quintet: Leczycki from Play It Again (Fundacja Sluchaj!)
Joost Lijbaart, Sanne Rambags & Bram Stadhouders: Hjemme from Trinity (Challenge)
Jeff Williams: Scattershot from Bloom (Whirlwind)
Nick Grinder: Inaction from Farallon (Outside In Music)
Harvey S & Sheryl Bailey: Saint Nick from Plucky Strum (Whaling City Sound)
Mark Lockheart: This Much I Know is True from Days On Earth (Edition)
Liam Noble: Head of Marketing from The Long Game (Edition)
Nature Work: Hem the Jewels from Nature Work (Sunnyside)
Linda May Han Oh: Satuit from Aventurine (Biophilia)
Joost Lijbaart, Sanne Rambags & Bram Stadhouders: Moksha from Trinity (Challenge)
Stahls Trio: Lennart Jernestrand from Kalltorp Sessions Volume One (Moserobie)
Trish Clowes: Arise from Ninety Degrees Gravity (Basho)
Tom Cawley: Regista from Catenaccio (UbuntuMusic)
Kresten Osgood Quintet: Little Niles from Plays Jazz (ILK)


(Intro / Outro) Stephane Huchard: Jakawa Jungle Spoon from Toutakoustics (Blue Note Fr)

Sunday, 26 May 2019

Playlist - May 26th 2019


Enrico Pieranunzi & Thomas Fonnesbaek: Wimp from Blue Waltz (Stunt)
Baldo Martinez Grupo: Como El Mar from Vientos Cruzados (Karonte)
Siril Malmedal Hauge & Jacob Young: I Will from Last Things (Oslo Session Recordings)
Andrea Keller: Inside Out from Transients Volume 1 (self-released)
Andrea Keller: Saint Misha from Transients Volume 1 (self-released)
Q4: Yata Watte from Uphill Struggle (Hey!Jazz)
OK:KO: Kiipeli from Syrtti (We Jazz)
Mark Dresser Seven: Ain’t Nothing But a Cyber Coup & You from Ain’t Nothing But a Cyber Coup & You (Clean Feed)
Steve Garrett: Black Sail Hut from Discover and Endure (Alt Mor)
Moritz von Kleist: Just a Second from Tonwerkstatt (Jazzhausmusik)
Leonardo Radicchi Arcadia Trio: In Memory of Idy Diene from Don’t Call It Justice (Alfa Projects)
Kino Trio: Il Cielo Sopra Berlino from Il Cielo Sopra Berlino (Babel)
Alex Jenkins Quartet: Upward Spiral from Live @The Clara (self-released)
Holum Trio: Ostra from Borte (AMP Music andRecords)
Tom Syson: Soon from Different Coloured Days (self-released)
The Ed Palermo Big Band: Laurie Frink from A Lousy Day in Harlem (Sky Cat)

Sunday, 12 May 2019

Playlist - May 12th 2019


Simsa Funf: Tuilleries from The Time We Need (Cracked Anegg)
Dave Douglas: Francis of Anthony from Devotion (Greenleaf)
Sara Battaglini, Federico Pierantoni & Enrico Ronzani: La Dama di Fango from Dalia (Auand)
Sara Battaglini, Federico Pierantoni & Enrico Ronzani: Flowering of Violets from Dalia (Auand)
Jonas Engel: Inside a Kennel from Own Your Bones (Klaeng)
Vein feat. Norrbotten Big Band: Willi’s Pool from Symphonic Bop (Double Moon)
Jonathan Gee, Gaetano Partipilo New Beginnings Quartet: Blackbird (unreleased)
Jonathan Gee Trio: We See from Dragonfly (ASC)
Jonathan Gee, Gaetano Partipilo New Beginnings Quartet: Michele (unreleased)
Rachel Musson & Olie Brice: Longitudinal from Tapering Arms Point Into the Wind (Weekertoft)
Butcher Brown: 918 from Camden Session (Gearbox)
Dave Douglas: False Allegiances from Devotion (Greenleaf)
Vein feat. Norrbotten Big Band: Under Construction from Symphonic Bop (Double Moon)
Bangkok Lingo: Bangkok from Smells / Colours / Noise (Losen)
Fabian Rucker 5: Phrenology from Hypocritical Mass (BMC)

Sunday, 28 April 2019

Playlist - April 28th 2019


Le Rex: Escape of the Fire Ants from Escape of the Fire Ants (Cuneiform)
Atomic: Cry Want from Pet Variations (Odin)
Anne Mette Iversen’s Ternion Quartet: Within a Diapason from Invincible Nimbus (Brooklyn Jazz Underground)
Ingi Bjarni Trio: Fundur from Fundur (Dot Time)
Hofbauer / Rosenthal Quartet: Courting Madness from Human Resources (Creative Nation Music)
Chicago Edge Ensemble: Upstream Brotherhood from Insidious Anthem (Trost)
Le Rex: Elliot’s Theme from Escape of the Fire Ants (Cuneiform)
Q3: Sighting the Tiger from The Monkey Puzzle Tree (self-released)
Flying Machines: As Long as it Lasts from Flying Machines (Pictor)
Ilmiliekki Quartet: Twisted Thistle from Land of Real Men (We Jazz)
Stephan Oliva, Sebastien Boisseau & Tom Rainey: Lonyay Utca from Orbit (Yolk)
Moppa Elliot: Slab from Jazz Band / Rock Band / Dance Band (Hot Cup)
Braskiri: Lament For B from The Couch Principle (Berthold)
Samantha Boshnack’s Seismic Belt: Kamchatka from Live in Santa Monica (Orenda)
Paul Jones Quartet: Beaten By The Machine from The Process (AMP Music & Records)
Cloudmakers Five: Cycle Song (For J.T.) from Traveling Pulse (Whirlwind)

Sunday, 14 April 2019

Playlist - April 14th 2019


Snorre Kirk: 18th and Vine from Beat (Stunt)
Kasper Tranberg: Cobra from Terzet (ILK)
Nick Sanders Trio: Prepared for the Blues from Playtime 2050 (Sunnyside)
Nick Sanders Trio: Manic Maniac from Playtime 2050 (Sunnyside)
Daniel Herskedal: Chatham Dockyard from Voyage (Edition)
Per Texas Johansson, Torbjorn Zetterberg & Konrad Agnas: Oraklet i Finnaker from Orakel (Moserobie)
Ed Verhoeff, Paul Berner & Dudok Quartet Amsterdam: The Landlord from Cloud Chamber (Zennez)
Polykleitos Dialog: Jede Glatze Glanzt from Means of Polarity (Cracked Anegg)
Aki Takase Japanic : Madam Bum Bum from Thema Prima (BMC)
Damon Brown Trio: Han River Tales from Walking On (33Jazz)
Stephan Oliva, Sebastien Boisseau & Tom Rainey: Split Screen from Orbit (Yolk)
Anne Mette Iversen’s Ternion Quartet: Polychromatic Pictures from Invincible Nimbus (Brooklyn Jazz Underground)
Snorre Kirk: Exotica from Beat (Stunt)
Aki Takase Japanic : Hello Welcome from Thema Prima (BMC)
Trish Clowes: Abbott & Costello from Ninety Degrees Gravity (Basho)
Gebhard Ullmann’s Basement Research: Gospel from Impromptus and Other Short Works (WhyPlayJazz)
Paul van Kemenade: Stranger than Paranoia from Stranger than Paranoia (KEMO)
Jason Palmer: The Hampton Inn from Rhyme and Reason (Giant Step Arts)

Sunday, 24 March 2019

Playlist - March 24th 2019


Mark Masters Ensemble: Borne Towards the Stars from Our Metier (Capri)
Baldo Martinez: La Travesia from Cuarteto Europa (Karonte)
Oscar Gronberg Trio: Triangles from Walking in Triangles (Particular)
Itamar Borochov: Maalem from Blue Lights (LaborieJazz)
Roberto Ottaviano: Mushi Mushi from Eternal (Dodicilune)
Francois Houle, Alexander Hawkins & Harris Eisenstadt: The Pitts from You Have Options (Songlines)
Alexander Hawkins: Wander Wonder from Iron Into Wind (Intakt)
Terkel Norgaard: Thirteen from With Ralph Alessi (WeJazz)
Iro Haarla, Ulf Krokfors & Barry Altschul: Jesus Maria from Around Again (TUM)
Mark Masters Ensemble: Lift from Our Metier (Capri)
Ronny Graupe, Valentin Ceccaldi, Theo Ceccaldi & Christian Lillinger: Baba Jaga from q00lp (BMC)
Huw Warren Trio: Everything In Between from Everything In Between (CAM Jazz)
Brian Krock: Heart Machine from Liddle (Outside InMusic)
Ronny Graupe, Valentin Ceccaldi, Theo Ceccaldi & Christian Lillinger: Toronto from q00lp (BMC)
Quinsin Nachoff’s Flux: Orbital Resonances from Path of Totality (Whirlwind)


(Intro / Outro - Stephane Huchard: Jakawa Jungle Spoon from Toutakoustics (BlueNote Fr)

Sunday, 10 March 2019

Playlist - Mar 10th 2019


Allison Miller’s Boom Tic Boom: Glitter Wolf from Glitter Wolf (Royal Potato Family)
Luca Dell’Anna Quartet: Monkey and the Brain from Human See, Human Do (UR Records)
Holum Trio: Strandpark from Borte (AMP Music& Records)
Das Kapital: La Mer from Vive La France (LabelBleu)
This Is Pan: What If We Just Took Off from Hudson Suite (Anuk)
Allison Miller’s Boom Tic Boom: Zev – The Phoenix from Glitter Wolf (Royal Potato Family)
Adam Glasser: Kort Street from Free At First (Sunnyside)
Henry Lowther’s Still Waters: Lights of the North Circular from Can’t Believe, Won’t Believe (Village Life)
Mark Lockheart: This Much I Know is True from Days On Earth (Edition)
Family Band: Board of Origin from Board of Origin (self-released)
Alexander Hawkins: Strange Courage from Iron Into Wind (Intakt)
Joe Fiedler: The Batty Bat from Open Sesame (self-released)
Pipeline 8: Joy from Prayer (We Insist)
Roberto Negro: Boboto from Kings and Bastards (CAMJazz)
Ingrid Jensen & Steve Treseler: Old Time from Invisible Sounds for Kenny Wheeler (Whirlwind)

Saturday, 2 March 2019

Jazz Today Online - Spring 2019


Listen using the widget on the left, or HERE.

Fredrik Nordstrom: Brand New Dollars from Needs (CleanFeed). Fredrik Nordstrom and Fredrik Ljungkvist, reeds; Mats Aleklint, trombone; Niklas Barno, trumpet; Filip Augustson and Torbjorn Zetterberg, basses; Christopher Cantillo and Fredrik Rundqvist, drums.

Shane Quartet: Pilgrim from Moving Pictures (Anuk). Michael Gilsenan and Gabriel Wenger, saxophones; Jeremie Kruttli, bass; Philipp Liebundgut, drums; Niklaus Vogel and Laura Schuler, violins; Filomena Felley, viola; Raphael Heggendorn, cello.

Federica Michisanti Horn Trio: When I Wanted to Count Stars from Silent Rides (Filibusta). Francesco Bigoni, clarinet; Francesco Lento, trumpet; Federica Michisanti, bass.

Patchwork Jazz Orchestra: The Boy Roy from The Adventures of Mr Pottercakes (Spark!). James Davison, Adam Chatterton, James Copus and Tom Dennis, trumpets; Kieran McLeod, Tom Green, James Pimenta and Yusuf Narcin, trombones; Matthew Herd, Sam Glaser, Alex Hitchcock, Sam Miles and Tom Smith, saxophones; Liam Dunachie, keyboards; Rob Luft, guitar; Misha Mullov-Abbado, bass; Scott Chapman, drums.

Family Band: Rashtam and Scorpi from Board of Origin (self-released). Riley Stone-Lonergan, saxophone; Kim Macari, trumpet; Tom Riviere, bass; Steve Hanley, drums.

Here’s To Us: Naturen Och Welden from Animals, Wild and Tame (Hoob). Lisen Rylander Love, saxophone; Nils Berg, bass clarinet; Susana Santos Silva, trumpet; Josef Kellerdahl, bass.

Tito Mangialajo Rantzer Quartet: Embrace-Lee from Dedications (Solista). Francesco Bianchi, saxophone; Marco Fior, trumpet; Tito Mangialajo Rantzer, bass; Massimo Pintori, drums.

Jasper Blom Quartet w Nils Wogram: Macedonian Candidate from Polyphony (Whirlwind). Jasper Blom, saxophone; Nils Wogram, trombone; Jesse van Ruller, guitar; Frans van der Hoeven, bass; Martijn Vink, drums.

Sunday, 24 February 2019

Playlist - Feb 24th 2019


Patchwork Jazz Orchestra: Badger Cam from The Adventures of Mr Pottercakes (Spark!)
Das Kapital: Born To Be Alive from Vive la France (Label Bleu)
Daniel Herskedal: Batten Down the Hatches from Voyage (Edition)
Federica Michisanti Horn Trio: The Car from Silent Rides (Filibusta)
Paul van Kemenade: The Way She Looks from Stranger Than Paranoia (KEMO)
Family Band: Rashtam and Scorpi from Board of Origin (self-released)
Gerard Guse, Gina Schwarz & Ramon Lopez: Below and Under from Trillium (Cracked Anegg)
John Turville: Almagro Nights from Head First (Whirlwind)
Patchwork Jazz Orchestra: The Boy Roy from The Adventures of Mr Pottercakes (Spark!)
Flux: Cabrillo from Calliope (Jazzhausmusik)
Alf Haggkvist: Fluffy from Blue Serge (Losen)
Vitor Pereira Quintet: Somewhere in the Middle from Somewhere in the Middle (self-released)
Bram Weijters & Chad McCullough: Escapement from Pendulum (Monks and Thieves / Shifting Paradigm)
Bram Weijters & Chad McCullough: Ratchet Wheel from Pendulum (Monks and Thieves / Shifting Paradigm)
Jamie Saft, Steve Swallow & Bobby Previte: Dark Squares from You Don’t Know the Life (Rare Noise)
Gerard Guse, Gina Schwarz & Ramon Lopez: Engel from Trillium (Cracked Anegg)
John Turville: Interval Music from Head First (Whirlwind)
Dog: Schnell Interluden from No Dogs Allowed (Rattle)


(Intro / Outro - Stephane Huchard: Jakawa Jungle Spoon from Toutakoustics (BlueNote Fr)

Sunday, 10 February 2019

Playlist - February 10th 2019


Escalandrum: Siete Maravillas from Studio B (Warner Music Argentina)
Nick Malcolm: Spiral IV - Blues from Real Isn’t Real (Green Eyes)
Nick Malcolm: Real Isn’t Real from Real Isn’t Real (Green Eyes)
Hoarse: Clinch from Happy Camper (Yolk)
Philip Zoubek Trio: Scanning from Outside (WhyPlayJazz)
Atomic: Un Grand Sommeil Noir from Pet Variations (Odin)
Josh Sinton’s Predicate Trio: A Dance from Making Bones…. (Iluso)
Braskiri: Picardian Chase from Couch Principle (Berthold)
Ivo Neame: Vegetarians from Moksha (Edition)
Nick Malcolm’s Jade: Dissolve Story (unreleased)
Il Sogno: Cheyenne from Birthday (Gotta Let ItOut)
Kresten Osgood Quintet: Reincarnation of a Lovebird from Kresten Osgood Quintet Plays Jazz (ILK)
Juan Dhas: Reverie from Catharsis (self-released)
Bram Weijters & Chad McCullough: Opening from Pendulum (Monks and Thieves / Shifting Paradigm)
Alex Simu Quintet: Open Air Concert from Echoes of Bucharest (self-released)
Manuel Valera Trio: VIII Neptune – Prophet of the Seas from The Planets (Mavo)

Sunday, 27 January 2019

Playlist - January 27th 2019


Shane Quartet: Pilgrim from Moving Pictures (Anuk)
Jasper Blom Quartet with Bert Joris and Nils Wogram: Macedonian Candidate from Polyphony (Whirlwind)
Federica Michisanti Horn Trio: When I Wanted to Count Stars from Silent Rides (Filibusta)
Hofbauer / Rosenthal Quartet: Another Gig, Same Egg from Human Resources (Creative Nation Music)
Otto Hejnic Trio: Four Brothers from Beauties (Hevhetia)
Preston Glasgow Lowe: May from Something About Rainbows (Whirlwind)
Shane Quartet: Tromsoe from Moving Pictures (Anuk)
Warmer Than Blood: Warmer than Blood (unreleased)
Friends & Neighbors: Mozart from What’s Next ? (Clean Feed)
Oscar Gronberg Trio: Torlief’s Blues from Walking in Triangles (Particular Recordings)
Maria Grand: TI. Isis from Magdalena (Biophilia)
Paula Shocron, German Lamonega & Pablo Diaz: Vera from Tensegridad (Hatology)
Jonas Engel: Skagen BBQ from Own Your Bones (Klaeng)
Lotz of Music: Strollin’ A Reef from Live at JazzCase (El Negocito)
SLUGish Ensemble: An Eight Out of Nine from An Eight Out of Nine (Slow & Steady)
Jasper Blom Quartet with Bert Joris and Nils Wogram: Guidonean Hand from Polyphony (Whirlwind)

(Intro / Outro - Stephane Huchard: Jakawa Jungle Spoon from Toutakoustics (BlueNote Fr)

Tuesday, 15 January 2019

2018 El Intruso International Critics Poll

As always, it was an honour to be asked to contribute to the El Intruso International Critics Poll. Full results to be found HERE.


Sunday, 13 January 2019

Playlist - Jan 13th 2019


Mark Lockheart: Party Animal from Days on Earth (Edition)
Jean-Paul Estievenart: Blade Runner from Behind the Darkness (Igloo)
Here’s To Us: Naturen Och Welden from Animals, Wild and Tame (Hoob)
Roger Rota: Nine from Octo (Aut)
Uros Spasojevic & Bojan Marjanovic: Senok from V (AMP Music and Records)
Luzia von Wyl Ensemble: Chromatika from Throwing Coins (Hatology)
Matthew Golombisky’s Cuentos: Cuento #1 from Volume 3 (Ears & Eyes)
Twin Talk: Weaver from Weaver (People)
Sam Braysher & Michael Kanan: Cardboard from Golden Earrings (FreshSound New Talent)
Andrea Keller & Miroslav Bukovsky: Wyrok from The Komeda Project (self-released)
Christoph Irniger’s Pilgrim: Luce Oscura from Crosswinds (Intakt)
Bjorn Marius Hegge: There Will Never Be Another You & Rougemisbruker from The Creator Has a Bachelor Plan (Particular Recordings)
Nicolas Moreaux: To Blossom from Far Horizons (Jazz & People)
Here’s To Us: Menniskan from Animals, Wild and Tame (Hoob)
Lorraine Baker’s Eden: Pentahouve from Lorraine Baker’s Eden (Spark)